What job are you looking for?

Where?

Nurse Practitioner

Clear Filters

291,953

Nurse Practitioner Jobs in the US

C

Nurse Practitioner

Cvs Health

$41 - $90 hourly

briefcase icon Full Time

geo-alt icon Gainesville, United...

We’re building a world of health around every individual — shaping a more connected, convenient and compassionate health experience. At CVS Health®, you’ll be surrounded by passionate c ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 3 days ago

D

Nurse Practitioner

Duo Health

briefcase icon Full Time

geo-alt icon Miami, United States

...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 3 days ago

C

Nurse Practitioner Part Time

Clarvida

$70 - $80 hourly

briefcase icon Part-Time

geo-alt icon United States

DescriptionPosition at Clarvida - Washington ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 2 days ago

T

Family Nurse Practitioner (FNP)

The Provider Finder

briefcase icon Full Time

geo-alt icon New York, United Sta...

Organ ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 2 days ago

Use AI to automatically apply to jobs from 500,000+ companies worldwide.

thunder iconTry it Now
jac banner 1
N

Nurse Practitioner (Part-time)

Niva Health

briefcase icon Part-Time

geo-alt icon Troy, United States

DescriptionAre you a Nurse Practitioner or Physican Assistant who believes there’s more to healing than prescriptions and procedures? Do you light up at the idea of h ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 2 days ago

T

Nurse Practitioner, Primary Care

Trinity Health Corporation

briefcase icon Full Time

geo-alt icon United States

Employment Type:Full timeShift:Description:Nurse Practitioner, Primary Care, Johnstown ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 3 days ago

U

Nurse Practitioner-Pulmonary Medicine

University Of Maryland Faculty Physicians

briefcase icon Full Time

geo-alt icon 110 S. Paca St., Bal...

Under general supervision and in collaboration with Sleep Medicine physician colleagues, responsible for diagnosing and treating patients. Provides continuity of patient care by facilitating and co ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 3 days ago

H

Nurse Practitioner - Urgent Care

Healthpoint Careers

$137,615 - $179,218 yearly

briefcase icon Full Time

geo-alt icon 219 State Avenue Nor...

Salary Range: $137,615.00 to $179,218.61 Annually (Annualized salary is prorated by FTE)FTE: 0.80Would you like to have a career th ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 3 days ago

I

Infusion Nurse Practitioner (NP)

Ivx Health

$76 - $91 hourly

briefcase icon Full Time

geo-alt icon United States

Join IVX Health as a Nurse Practitioner!Full-Time | Monday – Friday and rotating Saturdays  ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 4 days ago

Logo-of-Lmhs-Careers-hiring-for-jobs-in-US-on-GrabJobs

Nurse Practitioner - Keller - Electrophysiology

Lmhs Careers

briefcase icon Full Time

geo-alt icon 1320 W. Main St., Ne...

Nurse PractitionerCardiology, LMH Heart CenterLicking Memorial Health Systems (LMHS ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 4 days ago

T

Psychiatric Clinical Nurse Practitioner

Teamcare Medical

$175,000 - $185,000 yearly

briefcase icon Full Time

geo-alt icon 40 Seneca Avenue, Ne...

JOB PURPOSE:The Psychiatric Clinical Lead - Nurse Practitioner is an Advanced Practice Registered Nurse who plays a critical role in supporting integrated behavioral health care within ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 6 days ago

I

Infusion Nurse Practitioner (NP)

Ivx Health

briefcase icon Full Time

geo-alt icon Houston, United Stat...

FT Nurse Practitioner | Houston MarketLocation(s): Bellaire Infusion Center (primary), Washington Heights and Clear Lake Infusion ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 6 days ago

Get 10x More Job Interviews

Join 100,000+ job seekers using AI to automate their applications.

thunder iconTry it Now
jac banner 2
T

Primary Care Nurse Practitioner

The Medelite Group

$60,000 - $90,000 yearly

briefcase icon Full Time

geo-alt icon Houston, United Stat...

Primary Care Nurse Practitioner/Physician’s Assistant Location: Houston, TX ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 6 days ago

L

Nurse Practitioner - Extended Care

Lexington Medical Specialists

briefcase icon Full Time

geo-alt icon 815 Old Cherokee Roa...

LH Careers  - Lexington Health Extended Care, 815 Old Cherokee Road, Lexington, SC 29072Full TimeDay Shift Monday - Friday, 8am - ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 6 days ago

M

Nurse Practitioner - Edgemere, MD

Marathon Health

$72,000 - $96,000 yearly

briefcase icon Full Time

geo-alt icon Hanover, United Stat...

Marathon Health is a leading provider of advanced primary care in the U.S., serving 2.5 million eligible patients through approximately 630 employer and union-sponsored ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted today

C

Nurse Practitioner [Spanish Required]

Cvs Health

$104,442 - $224,952 yearly

briefcase icon Full Time

geo-alt icon New York, United Sta...

We’re building a world of health around every individual — shaping a more connected, convenient and compassionate health experience. At CVS Health®, you’ll be surrounded by passionate c ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted today

C

Nurse Practitioner - Primary Care

Cmpi Coastal Medical Physicians

$127,504 - $161,782 yearly

briefcase icon Full Time

geo-alt icon 900 Douglas Pike, Sm...

SUMMARY:The advanced practice provider (APP) is accountable to facilitate a high-quality hospital experience and optimal care outcomes for cardiac patients and their families. The APP r ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted today

A

Nurse Practitioner - ENT Surgery

Albany Medical Center

$116,035 - $141,511 yearly

briefcase icon Full Time

geo-alt icon 50 New Scotland Aven...

Department/Unit:Otolaryngology (ENT)Work Shift:Day (United States ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted today

M

Nurse Practitioner - Access Clinic

Martin's Point Health Care

$135,000 - $160,000 yearly

briefcase icon Full Time

geo-alt icon Portland, United Sta...

Join Martin's Point Health Care - an innovative, not-for-profit health care organization offering care ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 1 day ago

M

Advanced Registered Nurse Practitioner

Mspb

briefcase icon Full Time

geo-alt icon Boynton Beach, Flori...

Located In:Boynton Beach, Florida 33437Medical Specialists of the Palm Beaches (MSPB) is seeking an experienced Advanced ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 1 day ago

Search for the latest Nurse Practitioner jobs in the US
Apply for full-time jobs, part-time jobs, student jobs and internships.