What job are you looking for?

Where?

Nurse Practitioner

Clear Filters

270,014

Nurse Practitioner Jobs in the US

W

Nurse Practitioner - Psych

Wellness Solutions Geriatrics

briefcase icon Full Time

geo-alt icon 42141, Glasgow

Company Description ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 38 days ago

G

Nurse Practitioner

Guidestar Eldercare

briefcase icon Full Time

geo-alt icon Indianapolis, In / M...

$5,000 sign on/retention bonus!  ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 37 days ago

C

Nurse Midwife/Nurse Practitioner/PA B, OB Gyn - Royal Oak

Corewell Health

briefcase icon Full Time

geo-alt icon 3601 W 13 Mile Rd, R...

Improve health, instill humanity and inspire hope. That’s just the beginning of the difference you can make when you join our team at Corewell Health. ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 37 days ago

P

Nurse Practitioner - IHA

Pophealthcare

briefcase icon Full Time

geo-alt icon Rumford, United Stat...

Company Description ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 38 days ago

Use AI to automatically apply to jobs from 500,000+ companies worldwide.

thunder iconTry it Now
jac banner 1
N

Nurse Practitioner Pediatrics Plano, TX $120K - $130K

Nirvana Health

$120 - $130 yearly

briefcase icon Full Time

geo-alt icon Plano, United States

Nurse Practitioner Plano, TX  $Top  ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 37 days ago

L

Prescribing Nurse Practitioner (PMHNP) - Child & Adolescent - 1099 Contract - Maryland

Lyra Health

briefcase icon Contract

geo-alt icon Remote / Work from Home

About Lyra ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 37 days ago

C

Autonomous Nurse Practitioner

Centerwell

$136,200 - $187,400 yearly

briefcase icon Full Time

geo-alt icon Winter Haven, United...

Become a part of our caring community You will work on-site at our Winter Haven, FL clinic. You will report to the associate medical director.Join a Team That's Redefin ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 37 days ago

H

Regional Float Nurse Practitioner

Healing Partners

$120,000 - $140,000 yearly

briefcase icon Full Time

geo-alt icon State College, Unite...

DescriptionAs industry-leading wound care providers, Healing Partners propel ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 37 days ago

G

Physician Assistant or Nurse Practitioner - Sign on Bonus $10,000

Gohealth Urgent Care - Ucsf Health

briefcase icon Full Time

geo-alt icon 2025, Eureka

It's fun to work in a company where people truly BELIEVE in what they are doing!We're committed to b ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 37 days ago

N

OBGYN Full time Physician, Carmel, NY

Nuvance Health

$400,000 - $550,000 yearly

briefcase icon Full Time

geo-alt icon 21 Elm St., Putnam V...

DescriptionPosition at Nuvance Health Med Practice PC ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 13 days ago

M

Interventional Pain Physician

Masc Medical

$500,000 - $1,000,000 yearly

briefcase icon Full Time

geo-alt icon 4577 N. Nob Hill Rd...

Interventional Pain PhysicianNaples, FL$500,000 - $550,000 Base Salary$750,000 ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 14 days ago

Logo-of-Adelphi-Staffing,-LLC-hiring-for-jobs-in-US-on-GrabJobs

Emergency Medicine Physician

Adelphi Staffing, LLC

briefcase icon Full Time

geo-alt icon San Antonio, United...

JOB OVERVIEW ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 14 days ago

Get 10x More Job Interviews

Join 100,000+ job seekers using AI to automate their applications.

thunder iconTry it Now
jac banner 2
S

Pain Management/Hospitalist Physician

Seasoned Recruitment

$350,000 yearly

briefcase icon Full Time

geo-alt icon Tampa, United States

DescriptionElevate Your Practice: Shape the Future of Pain Management Hospitalist Care in Sunny TampaAre you a visionary physician ready to redefine inpatient ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 14 days ago

S

Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner

Smith Arnold Partners

briefcase icon Full Time

geo-alt icon Manhattan Ny, New Yo...

Job Description ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 38 days ago

C

Physician - part time

Curana Health

$100,000 - $150,000 yearly

briefcase icon Part-Time

geo-alt icon Austin, United State...

  ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 14 days ago

W

Nurse Practitioner or Physician Assistant (Advanced Practice Provider)

Woodside Health And Wellness

$50 - $65 hourly

briefcase icon Full Time

geo-alt icon Saginaw, Michigan

Full -Time or Part -Time NP/PA | Private ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 37 days ago

G

Physician Assistant

Guidehouse

$85,000 - $141,000 yearly

briefcase icon Full Time

geo-alt icon 111 Congress Ave, Be...

Job Family:Data Science & AnalysisTravel Required:NoneClearanc ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 14 days ago

Logo-of-Adelphi-Staffing,-LLC-hiring-for-jobs-in-US-on-GrabJobs

Emergency Medicine Physician

Adelphi Staffing, LLC

briefcase icon Full Time

geo-alt icon Richmond, United Sta...

JOB OVERVIEW ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 14 days ago

Logo-of-Adelphi-Staffing,-LLC-hiring-for-jobs-in-US-on-GrabJobs

Emergency Medicine Physician

Adelphi Staffing, LLC

briefcase icon Full Time

geo-alt icon Mason City, United S...

...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 14 days ago

M

Nurse Practitioner or Physician Assistant Critical Care, Mercy Hospital St. Louis

Mhm Support Services

briefcase icon Full Time

geo-alt icon 10010 Kennerly Rd, S...

Find your calling at Mercy!Mercy is currently seeking an Advanced Practitioner to join our Critical Care team in St. Louis, MO. This t ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 37 days ago

Search for the latest Nurse Practitioner jobs in the US
Apply for full-time jobs, part-time jobs, student jobs and internships.