What job are you looking for?

Where?

Social Worker

Clear Filters

7,461

Social Worker Jobs in the UK

C

Adults Hospital Social Worker, West Midlands

Confidential

briefcase icon Contract

geo-alt icon Dudley, West Midland...

Adult’s Hospital Social Worker, West Midlands Pay rates £32 per hour Contract role, Hosp ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 350 days ago

Logo-of-Hunter-Gatherer-Ahp-&-Mental-Health-hiring-for-jobs-in-UK-on-GrabJobs

Locum Children and Family Services Social Worker - ASAP Start!

Hunter Gatherer Ahp & Mental Health

briefcase icon Contract

geo-alt icon London

Locum Children and Families Social Worker – High Pay, Flexible Contract in London! ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 350 days ago

C

Adults Social Workers, Long Term Support Team, Luton

Confidential

briefcase icon Contract

geo-alt icon Luton, Bedfordshire

Adult’s Social Workers, Long Term Support Team, Luton Pay rate – £32 per hour Contract ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 350 days ago

C

Residential Childcare Worker

Confidential

briefcase icon Contract

geo-alt icon Bishopton, Renfrewsh...

Are you passionate about making a positive impact on the lives of children and young people? Do you want to work i ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 350 days ago

Use AI to automatically apply to jobs from 500,000+ companies worldwide.

thunder iconTry it Now
jac banner 1
C

Children in Care Team - Newcastle - QSW

Confidential

briefcase icon Contract

geo-alt icon Newcastle Upon Tyne,...

Job Title: Social Worker - Children in Care & Care Leavers TeamLocation: Ne ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 350 days ago

C

Qualified Social Worker - Practice Development Support - Child Protection

Confidential

briefcase icon Contract

geo-alt icon Stoke-On-Trent, Staf...

Qualified Social Worker Practice Development Support Child Protec ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 350 days ago

C

Social Worker - Adults - Mental Health Team

Confidential

briefcase icon Full Time

geo-alt icon Remote / Work from Home

Ackerman Pierce is currently supporting a leading local authority who are looking to recruit a Social Worker - Adu ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 351 days ago

N

Supervising Social Worker

Nonstop Consulting Ltd

briefcase icon Part-Time

geo-alt icon West Midlands (Regio...

NonStop Care are working with a well-established independent fostering agency, who are looking for a part- ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 351 days ago

C

Social Worker - MASH

Confidential

briefcase icon Contract

geo-alt icon Nottingham, Nottingh...

Social WorkerMASHLocation: West MidlandsPay rate: £ ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 351 days ago

C

School Support Worker Complex Needs

Confidential

briefcase icon Contract

geo-alt icon South East London, L...

We are seeking an empathetic, nurturing and supportive School Support Worker to work at a special school in Greenw ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 351 days ago

N

Supervising Social Worker

Nonstop Consulting Ltd

briefcase icon Part-Time

geo-alt icon Remote / Work from Home

Location: Buckinghamshire salary up to £40,809 (will be pro rata for 3 days) ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 351 days ago

Logo-of-Hunter-Gatherer-Ahp-&-Mental-Health-hiring-for-jobs-in-UK-on-GrabJobs

Social Worker Mental Health Role - Older Adults

Hunter Gatherer Ahp & Mental Health

briefcase icon Contract

geo-alt icon London

Are you a Band 6 Social Worker looking for a rewarding locum role in South East London?We ha ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 351 days ago

Get 10x More Job Interviews

Join 100,000+ job seekers using AI to automate their applications.

thunder iconTry it Now
jac banner 2
N

Supervising Social Worker-Up to £42,000-Hybrid-Good Ofsted

Nonstop Consulting Ltd

briefcase icon Full Time

geo-alt icon Windsor, Berkshire

Supervising Social Worker - Up to £42,000 - Hybrid - Good Ofsted NonStop Care are working ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 351 days ago

L

Advanced Practitioner - Child Protection

Liquid Personnel

£30 - £37 hourly

briefcase icon Full Time

geo-alt icon Leeds

Job Title: Advanced Practitioner - Child ProtectionLocation: East at Moresdale Lane and Technorth, LeedsP ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 353 days ago

L

Children's Registered Manager - Therapeutic Home

Liquid Personnel

briefcase icon Full Time

geo-alt icon Doncaster

Job Title: Children's Registered Manager - Therapeutic HomeLocation: Doncaster ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 353 days ago

P

Crisis Support Worker - Young People

Paragon Social Care

briefcase icon Full Time

geo-alt icon Peterborough, Englan...

Job Title: Crisis Support Worker – Young People’s Mental Health Pay: £17.50–£28 per hour Contract Type: Flexible / Agency Contract Hours: 12-hour shifts (Days and Nights avai ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 354 days ago

4

Support worker - Supported Living Services - Rotherham

4recruitment Services

briefcase icon Full Time

geo-alt icon Rotherham, South Yor...

.Support worker – Supported Living Services – RotherhamAre you a passionate Support Worker looking for y ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 356 days ago

C

Care Support Worker

Confidential

briefcase icon Part-Time

geo-alt icon Wick, West Sussex

This Care Support Worker opportunity is working for a highly reputable and rapidly expanding domiciliary business that ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 356 days ago

C

Housing Support Worker - Contract

Confidential

briefcase icon Part-Time

geo-alt icon Burnley, Lancashire

Ashberry Recruitment are currently looking for candidates to fulfil the role of a Housing Support Worker for our w ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 356 days ago

C

SEMH Teaching Assistant

Confidential

briefcase icon Contract

geo-alt icon Kettering, Northampt...

SEMH Teaching Assistant - Kettering-SEMH Teaching Assistant- Kettering- Are you a Youth Wo ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 356 days ago

Search for the latest Social Worker jobs in the UK
Apply for full-time jobs, part-time jobs, student jobs and internships.