C

Gas Engineer

Job Description - Gas Engineer

We have a Gas Engineer vacancy, working for a well established housing association, working on tenanted properties in the Birmingham area. We are looking to take people on as soon as possible.

In return the successful Gas Engineer will receive:
£28 per hour (self employed payment available)
On going contract work
Weekly pay

As the Gas Engineer you will be responsible for:
Service and repair domestic boilers
Working in tenanted properties

The successful Gas Engineer will have:
Full ACS domestic qualifications
Own van (no car)
Gas safe registered
Relevant social housing experience

If you are interested in the Gas Engineer role please apply online or call James on .
Original job Gas Engineer posted on GrabJobs ©. To flag any issues with this job please use the Report Job button on GrabJobs.
Share Job
Share Job

Similar Gas Engineer Jobs in the UK

GrabJobs is the no1 job portal in the UK, connecting you to thousands of jobs fast! Find the best jobs in the UK, apply in 1 click and get a job today!

Mobile Apps

Copyright © 2026 Grabjobs Pte.Ltd. All Rights Reserved.