Z

Beauty Consultant

Job Description - Beauty Consultant

Beauty Consultant | London | Luxury Beauty Retailer | Salary up to £30,000 + Commission

Location: Central London | Full-Time | Competitive Salary + Commission

Are you passionate about luxury skincare, fragrance, and cosmetics? Do you have a flair for delivering exceptional customer experiences? We're looking for a dynamic and enthusiastic Beauty Consultant to join our high-end beauty retail team in the heart of London.

As a Beauty Consultant, you will represent some of the world's most prestigious beauty brands, offering expert advice and a personalised service that reflects the essence of luxury. You'll be a true brand ambassador-elevating the customer experience while driving sales and building lasting client relationships.

Key Responsibilities:
  • Deliver a world-class experience to every customer as a knowledgeable Beauty Consultant

  • Offer tailored skincare, fragrance, and cosmetic recommendations based on client needs

  • Build strong client relationships and maintain a loyal customer base

  • Stay up to date with the latest beauty trends, launches, and brand training

  • Support in achieving daily, weekly, and monthly sales targets

  • Maintain high visual merchandising and hygiene standards across counters

What We're Looking For:
  • Previous experience as a Beauty Consultant or in a customer-facing retail role (luxury preferred)

  • Strong product knowledge in skincare, makeup, and/or fragrance

  • A passion for the beauty industry and delivering a five-star service

  • Excellent communication and interpersonal skills

  • A polished, professional appearance in line with luxury retail standards

What We Offer:
  • A vibrant and supportive working environment

  • Ongoing training and development with leading luxury beauty brands

  • Opportunities for career progression within our global retail network

  • Generous staff discounts and performance-based incentives

This is the perfect opportunity for an experienced Beauty Consultant or a passionate beauty lover ready to take their career to the next level in luxury retail. If you're ready to inspire, educate, and empower customers as a trusted Beauty Consultant, we'd love to hear from you.

Please apply with your most up to date CV

Beauty Consultant | London | Luxury Beauty Retailer | Salary up to £30,000 + Commission

BBBH34040

Original job Beauty Consultant posted on GrabJobs ©. To flag any issues with this job please use the Report Job button on GrabJobs.
Share Job
Share Job

Similar Beauty Consultant Jobs in the UK

GrabJobs is the no1 job portal in the UK, connecting you to thousands of jobs fast! Find the best jobs in the UK, apply in 1 click and get a job today!

Mobile Apps

Copyright © 2026 Grabjobs Pte.Ltd. All Rights Reserved.