C

Nursery Teacher

icon building Company : Confidential
icon briefcase Job Type : Full Time

Number of Applicants

 : 

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.
icon loader
icon loader

Let AI Supercharge Your Job Hunt!

JobCopilot scans 500,000+ company career sites daily to find jobs for you

Never miss an opportunity Save hours by auto-filling applications forms Land more interviews with tailored applications
happy man
thunder iconActivate JobCopilot

Job Description - Nursery Teacher

Nursery Teacher – Primary School – Slough – September 2025 – Permanent Position

TLTP are currently working in partnership with a welcoming and high-achieving primary school in the Slough area, seeking a passionate and dedicated Nursery Teacher to join their Early Years team from September 2025 on a full-time, permanent basis.

Nursery Teacher position in Slough
*** Nursery Teacher – Teaching role based in Nursery class**
*** Nursery Teacher – QTS (Qualified Teacher Status) required**
*** Nursery Teacher – Permanent Primary Teaching Opportunity**
*** Nursery Teacher – Full planning, preparation and assessment responsibilities**
*** Nursery Teacher – Supportive induction and CPD opportunities available**

Are you a qualified Nursery Teacher looking for a permanent role in a supportive and inclusive Slough primary school?
Do you have a strong understanding of early childhood development and a passion for working with nursery-aged children?
Are you confident in delivering creative and engaging lessons that support children’s social, emotional, and academic growth?
Would you like to work in a school that values collaboration, professional development, and staff wellbeing?

If so, this Nursery Teacher role in Slough could be an excellent match for you.

About the Nursery Teacher Role:

The successful Nursery Teacher will be responsible for planning and delivering high-quality learning experiences for nursery-aged children in a well-resourced and nurturing classroom environment. The school offers:

  • A committed and experienced Early Years team

  • Access to excellent indoor and outdoor learning spaces

  • Regular PPA time and collaborative planning support

  • Ongoing CPD and professional development opportunities

  • A focus on holistic child development and inclusive practice

You will be expected to create a safe and stimulating classroom environment, assess pupil progress, and work closely with parents and colleagues to support children’s development.

About the School – Slough – Nursery Teacher:

This two-form entry primary school in the Slough area is part of a successful multi-academy trust and is known for its inclusive ethos, strong community ties, and dedication to early years education.

  • Enthusiastic and engaged children

  • A supportive and collaborative staff team

  • Strong leadership and mentoring support

  • Opportunities for future career development

  • Convenient transport links and wellbeing initiatives

To apply for this exciting Nursery Teacher opportunity in a well-supported and forward-thinking Slough primary school, please send your CV to Jonathan at TLTP today.

Original job Nursery Teacher posted on GrabJobs ©. To flag any issues with this job please use the Report Job button on GrabJobs.
Share Job
Share Job

Auto-Apply to Nursery Teacher Jobs with your AI JobCopilot

thunder icon Auto-Apply with AI

Similar Nursery Teacher Jobs in the UK

GrabJobs is the no1 job portal in the UK, connecting you to thousands of jobs fast! Find the best jobs in the UK, apply in 1 click and get a job today!

Mobile Apps

Copyright © 2026 Grabjobs Pte.Ltd. All Rights Reserved.