What job are you looking for?

Where?

Speech Language Pathologist

Clear Filters

161,206

Speech Language Pathologist Jobs in the US

I

Pediatric Speech Language Pathologist - Full-Time, Part-Time, PRN

Ivy Rehab

briefcase icon Part-Time

geo-alt icon Dayton, United State...

State of Location:OhioPosition Summary:As an outpat ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 1 day ago

Logo-of-University-Homecare-hiring-for-jobs-in-US-on-GrabJobs

**We'Re Hiring: Speech-Language Pathologist (Slp)!**

University Homecare

briefcase icon Full Time

geo-alt icon 11585 Farmington Rd,...

**WE’RE HIRING: SPEECH-LANGUAGE PATHOLOGIST (SLP)!** ️**University Home Care is lookin ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 10 days ago

Logo-of-Nyman-Associates,-Inc-hiring-for-jobs-in-US-on-GrabJobs

Speech Language Pathologist (SLP) or Speech Language Pathology Assistant (SLPA)

Nyman Associates, Inc

briefcase icon Full Time

geo-alt icon Kutztown, United Sta...

Job Title:Speech Language Pathologist (SLP) or Speech Language Pathology Assistant (SLPA)Pay Range:Based upon experience. ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 7 days ago

N

Speech Language Pathologist (SLP) - PRN - NHC HomeCare Johnson City

Nhc Careers

briefcase icon Full Time

geo-alt icon 109 Whitewood Blvd,...

 Speech Language Pathologist for ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted today

Use AI to automatically apply to jobs from 500,000+ companies worldwide.

thunder iconTry it Now
jac banner 1
Logo-of-Healing-Haven-Spa-hiring-for-jobs-in-US-on-GrabJobs

Speech-Language Pathologist (Clinical Fellow or Licensed) - Bonus Pay!

Healing Haven Spa

$80,000 - $125,600 yearly

briefcase icon Full Time

geo-alt icon 876 Horace Brown Dr,...

Job Summary: Healing Haven is looking for part-time and full-time CF's and CCC-SLP's in Madison Heights!  ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 1 day ago

S

School Speech-Language Pathologist (SLP) | '26 - '27 School Year

Sage Connections

briefcase icon Full Time

geo-alt icon Orlando, United Stat...

Hi SLPs!Ready to join a company that truly values your skills, supports your growth, and puts your well-being first? Come join us at Sage Connections, a woman- and therap ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 2 days ago

D

Speech-Language Pathologist Clinical Reviewer (1099 Independent Contractor) ( M

Dane Street

briefcase icon Full Time

geo-alt icon Remote / Work from Home

DescriptionOverviewDane Street is seeking an experienced, licensed Speech-Language Pathologist (SLP) to join our growing team of expert clinical reviewers. In this role ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 5 days ago

Logo-of-Therapy-Solutions,-Pllc-hiring-for-jobs-in-US-on-GrabJobs

Speech Language Pathologist **ASAP-1/8 Coverage + On-site**

Therapy Solutions, Pllc

briefcase icon Full Time

geo-alt icon Issaquah, United Sta...

School-Based Speech-Language Pathologist (SLP) **Coverage ASAP-1/8/27Location: Issaquah, WAModel: Full-Time | On-siteSchool ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 6 days ago

Logo-of-ChanceLight-Programs-hiring-for-jobs-in-US-on-GrabJobs

Regional Speech Language Pathologist (SLP)

ChanceLight Programs

$110,000 - $130,000 yearly

briefcase icon Full Time

geo-alt icon Central Way, Fairfie...

...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 11 days ago

Logo-of-Clc-Of-Dresden,-Llc-hiring-for-jobs-in-US-on-GrabJobs

PRN Speech Language Pathologist

Clc Of Dresden, Llc

briefcase icon Full Time

geo-alt icon Dresden, United Stat...

We are looking for a committed  Speech Therapist to act as the patient’s partner throughout the trip of restoring motion and ensuring that the client w ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 11 days ago

M

Part-Time Speech-Language Pathologist (SLP) | Charter School | Greenville, SC

My Career

$60 - $65 hourly

briefcase icon Part-Time

geo-alt icon Greenville, United S...

We are seeking a passionate and dedicated Speech-Language Pathologist (SLP) for a flexible, part-time opportunity at a supportive charter ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 6 days ago

M

Bilingual Speech Language Pathologist

Meca Therapies, Llc

briefcase icon Full Time

geo-alt icon Las Cruces, United S...

Speech-Language Pathologist (SLP) – Early Intervention PediatricsLocation: Las Cruces, New MexicoCompany: MECA Therapies, LLC ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 11 days ago

Get 10x More Job Interviews

Join 100,000+ job seekers using AI to automate their applications.

thunder iconTry it Now
jac banner 2
M

Speech Language Pathologist - Home Health

Meritus Health External

briefcase icon Full Time

geo-alt icon 1799 Howell Road, Ha...

...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 11 days ago

S

Speech Language Pathologist (SLP)

School Services

briefcase icon Full Time

geo-alt icon Indianapolis, United...

Speech-Language Pathologist (SLP) – Float Position ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 11 days ago

Logo-of-Evergreen-Corporation-hiring-for-jobs-in-US-on-GrabJobs

Home Health Speech-Language Pathologist (SLP) West Michigan Talent Pool

Evergreen Corporation

$81,000 - $86,000 yearly

briefcase icon Full Time

geo-alt icon 770 Kenmoor Ave, Gra...

Explore Future Opportunities with Optimal Care ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted today

C

Speech-Language Pathologist

Career Land Center, Llc

briefcase icon Full Time

geo-alt icon Ada, Ok

Career Land Center is hiring for a Speech-Language Pathologist for an acute care facility in Ada, OK. ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 11 days ago

A

Speech Language Pathologist (SLP) II, Day Shift, Acute Care Therapy

Adventist Healthcare

$3,717 - $5,576 yearly

briefcase icon Full Time

geo-alt icon Rockville, United St...

Shady Grove Medical CenterIf ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 7 days ago

C

Speech-Language Pathologist (SLP), PRN, Home Health

Clinical/field

briefcase icon Full Time

geo-alt icon Mountain Ridge Dr, C...

WHY JOIN US?Capitol Home Health is a family-owned and operated healthcare ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 10 days ago

M

Full-Time Speech-Language Pathologist (SLP) | School-Based | Laurens, SC

My Career

briefcase icon Full Time

geo-alt icon Laurens, United Stat...

We are seeking a dedicated Speech-Language Pathologist (SLP) for a full-time, in-person school-based opportunity in the Laurens, South Car ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 6 days ago

Logo-of-New-Solutions-hiring-for-jobs-in-US-on-GrabJobs

Speech Language Pathologist

New Solutions

briefcase icon Full Time

geo-alt icon Ada, United States

DescriptionSpeech Language Pathologist(Excellent Full Benefits Package, Sign-ON Bonus/Relocation Assistance, Competitive Compensation Package and much more! ...

show more

applicant icon

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.

Posted 12 days ago

Search for the latest Speech Language Pathologist jobs in the US
Apply for full-time jobs, part-time jobs, student jobs and internships.