G

Contract Writer

salary Salary :

$26 monthly

Job Description - Contract Writer

Company Description

Global Channel Management is a technology company that specializes in various types of recruiting and staff augmentation.  Our account managers and recruiters have over a decade of experience in various verticals. GCM understands the challenges companies face when it comes to the skills and experience needed to fill the void of the day to day function.  Organizations need to reduce training and labor costs but at same requiring the best "talent " for the job. 

Qualifications

Contract Writer needs 3 – 5 years writing experience

Contract Writer requires:

  • Writing samples for digital executions, ideally in web, app, and video platforms
  • Microsoft Office is basically an extension of your brain
  • working knowledge of design programs (specifically the Adobe Suite)

Contract Writer duties:

  • Writing
    for both digital and print media used in showroom and event spaces,
    including video, signage, web platforms, and other cool things
  • Delivering
    world-class narratives that drive measurable customer interest by
    writing customer-centric messages (e.g., customer benefits of our offers
    and solutions
  • Performing basic levels of QA and proofreading

Additional Information

$26/hr

12 MONTHS+

Original job Contract Writer posted on GrabJobs ©. To flag any issues with this job please use the Report Job button on GrabJobs.
Share Job
Share Job

Similar Contract Writer Jobs in the US

GrabJobs is the no1 job portal in the US, connecting you to thousands of jobs fast! Find the best jobs in the US, apply in 1 click and get a job today!

Mobile Apps

Copyright © 2026 Grabjobs Pte.Ltd. All Rights Reserved.