G

LPN or RN

salary Salary :

$26.5 - 32 hourly

icon briefcase Job Type : Full Time

Number of Applicants

 : 

000+

Click to reveal the number of candidates who applied for this job.
icon loader
icon loader

Let AI Supercharge Your Job Hunt!

JobCopilot scans 500,000+ company career sites daily to find jobs for you

Never miss an opportunity Save hours by auto-filling applications forms Land more interviews with tailored applications
happy man
thunder iconActivate JobCopilot

Job Description - LPN or RN


This posting is for a future opportunity; we currently do not have any Nurse openings. Please apply if you'd like to be contacted once a future position opens up!

$1,000 Sign-On Bonus!

Start an exciting new career as an LPN or RN at Grand Meadow Senior Living! 

Under New Minnesota-Based Management!

Are you eager to make a significant impact in a dynamic, supportive senior living community? Join our team and contribute meaningfully to the lives of seniors with every interaction. 

Apply today and receive a response within 48 hours! 

Why choose Grand Meadow Senior Living? 

  • We take pride in offering top-notch, person-centered care 
  • We are dedicated to fostering a supportive team environment  
  • Great Benefits Package Available 
  • LPN Wage Range: $26.50-$32.00/hour 
  • RN Wage: $50.00/hour

How you will make an impact: 

As an LPN or RN, you will significantly enhance resident care by coordinating medical services and ensuring that residents receive personalized attention tailored to their needs. By fostering strong communication among staff, families, and residents, you will create a supportive environment that promotes trust and engagement. Additionally, your leadership can drive staff training and development, leading to improved care practices and overall resident satisfaction.

What you will need: 

  • Active LPN or RN License with the State of Minnesota
  • Must be able to commit to some weekends and holidays

Benefits Information for Eligible Employees: 

  • Health Insurance 
  • Health Savings Account (HSA) 
  • Flexible Spending Account (FSA) 
  • Dental Insurance 
  • Vision Insurance 
  • Life Insurance 
  • Disability Insurance 
  • 401K Plan 

To apply for this position, please complete the required questionnaire and upload your resume. We will be accepting applications on a rolling basis, and if your qualifications align with our needs, a recruiter will contact you to discuss the next steps.


We are an Equal Opportunity Employer and are committed to a diverse and inclusive workplace. All qualified applicants will receive consideration for employment without regard to race, color, religion, sex, sexual orientation, gender identity or expression, age, national origin, ancestry, disability, medical condition, genetic information, marital status, veteran or military status, citizenship status, pregnancy (including childbirth, lactation, and related conditions), political affiliation, or any other status protected by applicable federal, state, or local laws.


Applicants may be subject to a background check. Employees in this position must be able to satisfactorily perform the essential functions of the position. If requested, this organization will make every effort to provide reasonable accommodations to enable employees with disabilities to perform the position’s essential job duties. As markets change and the Organization grows, job descriptions may change over time as requirements and employee skill levels evolve. With this understanding, this organization retains the right to change or assign other duties to this position.

Original job LPN or RN posted on GrabJobs ©. To flag any issues with this job please use the Report Job button on GrabJobs.
Share Job
Share Job

Auto-Apply to LPN or RN Jobs with your AI JobCopilot

thunder icon Auto-Apply with AI

Similar LPN or RN Jobs in the US

GrabJobs is the no1 job portal in the US, connecting you to thousands of jobs fast! Find the best jobs in the US, apply in 1 click and get a job today!

Mobile Apps

Copyright © 2026 Grabjobs Pte.Ltd. All Rights Reserved.