H

Sales Associate

Job Description - Sales Associate



Job Summary: As an Automotive Sales Associate/ Product Specialist, you will be responsible for selling cars and assisting customers throughout their car buying experience.


About Our Company: Hirning Automotive 


Compensation and Benefits: Automotive Sales Associate/ Product Specialist



  • Competitive Pay

  • Flexible Working Hours

  • Health Insurance

  • PTO & Sick Live

  • 401(K)


Responsibilities for Automotive Sales Associate/ Product Specialist: 



  • Offer assistance or direction to any customer who enters the car dealership

  • Assist customers in making a purchase decision by asking questions and listening carefully to their responses and needs

  • Work directly with our employees and customers to develop relationships and help to enhance the sales process

  • Explain product performance, application, and benefits to prospective customers

  • Report to the Sales Manager regarding objectives, planned activities, reviews, and analyses


Requirements for Automotive Sales Associate/ Product Specialist:



  • Enthusiasm and high energy throughout the sales workday

  • Friendly, competitive personality, especially when handling objections & negotiating pricing

  • Strong customer service, communication skills, computer and basic math skills

  • Interest in training additional sales associates once you get up to speed and working in a team environment

  • Clean driving record & valid driver’s license


Hirning Automotive is an equal opportunity employer that is committed to diversity and inclusion in the workplace. We prohibit discrimination and harassment of any kind based on race, color, sex, religion, sexual orientation, national origin, disability, genetic information, pregnancy, or any other protected characteristic as outlined by federal, state, or local laws.




Original job Sales Associate posted on GrabJobs ©. To flag any issues with this job please use the Report Job button on GrabJobs.
Share Job
Share Job

Similar Sales Associate Jobs in the US

GrabJobs is the no1 job portal in the US, connecting you to thousands of jobs fast! Find the best jobs in the US, apply in 1 click and get a job today!

Mobile Apps

Copyright © 2026 Grabjobs Pte.Ltd. All Rights Reserved.